Bulldog Faculty and Staff

To enter a teacher's classroom page simply click on his/her picture.


Administration
 Mr. Boyd Shields

                                                                     Boyd Shields                         Jason Forrister
                                                                           Principal                             Assistant Principal
 

Arts

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/murphyband/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/brandon-clonts/
                                        Amy Carter                        Jake Wentzek                      Brandon Clonts
                                            Chorus                                         Band                                            Visual Arts                                                                                                                                

Cafeteria


https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/murphy-high-cafeteria/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/murphy-high-cafeteria/
                                                                  Linda Kilpatrick                    Susan Malin       
                

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/murphy-high-cafeteria/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/murphy-high-cafeteria/
                                                                   Betty Truett                         Crystal Chastain

Not Pictured:
Tiffany Beaver

 

Career and Technical Education
 

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/carolyn-crosby/
                                                               Carolyn Crosby                        Revonda Palmer                   
                                                             Health Occupations                Business and Information
                                                                                                                              Technology                  

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/leia-hayes/
                                                                    Leia Hays                        Dana Anderson
                                                           Family and Consumer                    Digital Media
                                                                          Sciences

Not Pictured:

Boyd Luther- Agriculture

Counselor

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/sonya-cabe/
 
                                                                                                       Sonya Cabe

Custodial Staff
  
                                                                                                      
                                                                 Glenda Hughes                 Randy Glass


 
Mrs. Farmer's Classroomhttps://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/ms-rourk/
                                                          Brandy Farmer                    Catharine Rourk
                                                                                
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/mrcampana/
                                                          Amy Brown                        Caesar Campana                     


Exceptional Children

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/michael-brantly/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/michael-brantly/
                                                                Michael Brantley                Mahzabeen Adam                                                                                                                                                                                  Teacher Assistant                                                                      
                                                                                                                 
                                                            Aneka James                       Katrina Woss           
                                                                                                                  Teacher Assistan   
                                                            
                                                            Heather Lovingood         Davis Bryant
                                                                        

Foreign Languages


                                                                                      Elizabeth Cambranis              Caroline Schutte
                                                                                      Spanish                                            French
 
 
 

Health and Physical Education
                      
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/penny-johnson/
                                       David Payne                          Thomas Nelson                     Penny Johnson
 
Not Pictured:
David Gentry


Mathematics
 
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/tracy-kephart/
                                                                                       Tracy Kephart                                        Tiffany Clapsaddle

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/jonathan-watson/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/ken-mcbride/
                                                                Jonathan Watson                    Ken McBride



 Sciences

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/susan-steiner/
                                                            Susan Steiner                   

https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/david-wilson/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/katrina-palmer/
                                    Andrea Stewart                       David Wilson                       Katrina Palmer                  

                                                                                            Not Pictured:
                                                                                           Avery Gibson 


Social Studies

                               
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/wil-meiners/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/alan-jones/
                                     
Wil Meiners                             Alan Jones                               Leia Hays                         

    Distance Learning

 Wendy Leatherwood

Office Staff
 
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/heather-watson/https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/courtney-allen/
                                                               Heather Watson                   Courtney Allen
                                                                          Nurse                                   Social Worker
                                                                                                                    Attendance Counselor



                                                                                        Amanda Killian                     
                                                                                        Data Manager                          
                                                                                        Testing Coordinator

                                                                                            Brent Hardin
   School Resource Officer

Media Coordinator
Wendy Leatherwood

 Drivers Education

Not Pictured:
Dwight Henry
https://sites.google.com/a/cherokee.k12.nc.us/forrister/
Comments